My Bag (0)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Jorg Gray UK is committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We do update this policy from time to time so please do review this policy regularly.

Information we collect

We maintain a record of your purchases made on any of our websites or over the phone in order to provide you with the best level of service. We may combine information you provide with demographic information, information that is publicly available, and information about your product preferences and interests in orderto improve our site design and your shopping experience in general. If you communicate online with our customer service representatives, we will use the information you provide to respond to your requests and serve you better.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small data files that are automatically stored on your computer when you visit our website Cookies are used to track the pages of the websites you have visited and do not retain any personally identifiable information such as your name, address or any financial information. We may use cookies to enable you to use certain website features, remember the items in your shopping cart, store your preferences, recognize you when you return to our website, track your orders, and monitor and maintain information about your use of our website. You may occasionally get cookies from our business partners or other third parties, over which we have neither access nor control.

Most internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can set your browser preferences to refuse them or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To disable cookies, please consult your browser's "help" section for instructions. If you do choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the features of our websites.

Storing your peronal data

Any personal information you provide to us is maintained on secure servers and our internal systems. In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the EU for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We collect personal data when you register or shop online, update your account, log-in, place an order, communicate online with our customer service representatives, opt to receive our emails, participate in a promotion or survey, or join our social networking sites.

This information may include, but is not limited to, your contact information (for example, your name, email address, billing and shipping addresses and phone number) and your credit card information. Providing your personal information to us is voluntary, but is necessary to provide you with certain products, services, or information. 

The security of your information is very important to us. We take appropriate organisational and technical measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network. We use 128-bit Comodo (SSL) technology to protect the security of your online order information. SSL technology encrypts your order information to protect it from being decoded by anyone other than the user it is intended for.

While we take strict measures to account for your security, please note that 100% security is not always possible. Thus when you send information via the internet, you do so at your own risk. You can help protect your privacy by keeping your password safe. 

Disclosing your information

We will not disclose your personal information to any party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the following circumstances:

  • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
  • In the event that we sell our business to a buyer (In which case we do not provide credit card details.)         
  • To further improve fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to request any information that we hold relating to you. To cover costs incurred by us in order to provide this data, in some circumstances we may need to charge you fee of £10.

Secure SSL Certificate